Lot 501: FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD

Description: A FINE ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 18th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1787 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Two selected saints on the border. Overlaid with a richly chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Marked with dated city hallmark. 31 x 26 cm.

FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Ende 18, Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1787 (Oklad) Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. Oklad aus kräftig getriebenem und vergoldetem Silber. 31 x 26 cm. Punziert mit datierter Stadtmarke. Zwei Randheilige."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000