Lot 91: "Femme nue à la cape jouant du banjo", années 1930, sujet sur socle rectang

Phoenix Auction

October 21, 2016
Wavre, Belgium

Description: "Femme nue à la cape jouant du banjo", années 1930, sujet sur socle rectangulaire en faïence craquelée ocre, marqué d'un cachet à l'arrière du socle et signé [Blum] sur le côté, 47x51x16,5 cm.
Notes: KAZA (fabrication française)
Accepted forms of payment: Wire Transfer
Shipping: Shipping quote must be asked before bidding - no cancellation will be accepted because of shipping price.

Vintages & Autres

Phoenix Auction
October 21, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Wavre, Belgium

€0 €99 €10
€100 €999 €50
€1,000 €2,999 €100
€3,000 €9,999 €200
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Shipping quote must be asked before bidding - no cancellation will be accepted because of shipping price.
Tax: 2 euros as to be paid per lot