Lot 279: FIRST HALF OF 20th CENTURY CHINESE SCHOOL

Sala de Ventas

October 27, 2016, 5:00 PM CET
Barcelona, Spain
2 saved

Description: ESCUELA CHINA PRIMERA MITAD S. XX
Época de la República. "Escena palaciega", tallada en cuerno de marfil de mamut, 86 cm. long. Sobre peana en madera tallada, 55 cm. alt.
Accepted forms of payment: Other, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense

October Auction

Sala de Ventas
October 27, 2016, 5:00 PM CET

Barcelona, Spain

23.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €100
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000+ €5,000
Shipping Terms: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense