Lot 714: Fluxus - - Tippel, Andrea. Auf Blesshuhnfüssen. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Ab

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 5, 2016
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany

More About this Item


Description: Fluxus - - Tippel, Andrea. Auf Blesshuhnfüssen. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. Basel, Roths' Verlag, 1987. 104 S., 2 Bl. ("translation Dieter Roth".) 29 x 21 cm. Original-Halbleinwand mit beidseitig illustriertem Original-Umschlag.
\b "Berlin/ Extraexemplar für/ Rüdiger Möllering/ am Fr. Okt. 87./ 19:21 in der Druckerei/ u. herzlich. Andrea Tippel" . - Beiliegend eine farbige Original-Zeichnung (Weltkugel) der Künstlerin mit Untertext datiert "07 86". Blattgröße: 30,5 x 21 cm. - Die Zeichnung im oberen Rand etwas angerändert. - Die Normalauflage betrug 300 nummerierte und signierte Exemplare. - \b Beiliegend: Dieselbe. Zeichnungenbeschreibungen. Teil 1. Zürich, Galerie Marlene Frei, 1989. 77 S., 1 Bl. 29,5 x 21 cm. Bedruckte Original-Kartonage. - Eins von 500 Exemplaren. - Innendeckel mit 7-zeiliger Widmung von Andrea Tippel für "Rüdiger". - \b Beiliegend: Dieselbe. Zenana. \b Mit zahlreichen farbigen Illustrationen. Berlin, Wiens Verlag, 1990. 18 nn. Bl. 29,7 x 21 cm. Original-Kartonage in beidseitig illustriertem Original-Umschlag. - Druckvermerk von der Künstlerin signiert und bezeichnet "1. Betriebsexemplar". - Andrea Tippel, die im Jahr 2012 verstorben ist, war Professorin an der Hochschule für bildende Künste in Hamburg. Anregung erhielt sie vor allem von Künstlern der Fluxus-Bewegung, wie Tomas Schmit und Dieter Roth.

Artist or Maker: Tippel, Andrea.
Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions