Lot 218: Four-fold screen. Walnut. Set with four black lacquered panels applied with ivory figures in open air on a terrace in front of a pavillon. 20th century work.

October 24, 2016

Description: Four-fold screen. Walnut. Set with four black lacquered panels applied with ivory figures in open air on a terrace in front of a pavillon. 20th century work.
183 x 50 (x4)
FRENCH
Paravent quadripartite. Noyer. Serti de quatre panneaux en bois laqué noir avec décor en relief en ivoire de figures en plein air sur une terrasse devant un pavillon. Travail chinois du 20ème siècle.
183 x 50 (x4)
DUTCH
Vierdelig kamerscherm. Notelaar. Bezet met vier panelen in zwart gelakt hout met reliëfdecor in ivoor van figuren in openlucht op een terras voor paviljoen. 20ste eeuws Chinees werk.
183 x 50 (x4)

Art & Antiques

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000