Lot 1730: FÜNF IKONEN MIT (SILBER)-OKLAD

Description: FIVE ICONS WITH (SILVER) OKLADS Russian, 18th/19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, circa 1900 (silver oklads) Tempera and oil on wood panels. Comprising four icons showing images of the Mother of God and one icon showing the Guardian Angel and two selected saints inset with a brass icon. verlaid with brass and silver oklads. Two oklads marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and various master's marks. Minimal losses. 11-22.2 cm high. FÜNF IKONEN MIT (SILBER)-OKLAD Russland, 18./19. Jh. (Ikonen), u.a. Russland, Moskau, um 1900 (Oklade) Ölmalerei/Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Messingbasma, teils Silberoklade. H. 11-22,2 cm. Zwei Oklade punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und unterschiedlichen Meisterzeichen. Bestehend aus vier Ikonen mit Gnadenbildern der Gottesmutter und einer Ikone mit dem Schutzengel und zwei Heiligen mit eingearbeiteter Bronzeikone. Teils kleinere Substanzverluste.

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000