Lot 815: GROSSE, DREITEILIGE DEESIS

Description: A LARGE DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panels. Comprising three panels. Christ in the central panel, flanked by his Mother and John the Baptist, both leaning forward and bearing an open scroll. Against a golden background. Worn, restored. 53, 3 x 44 cm.

GROSSE, DREITEILIGE DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Hintergrund vergoldet. 53, 3 x 44 cm. Bestehend aus Christus Pantokrator flankiert von der Gottesmutter und Johannes dem Täufer geöffnete Schriftrollen haltend. Partiell rest."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000