Lot 944: GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER

Description: A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera and oil on wood panels. The gilded border with etched tracery design. Vertical crack, wearings, overpaintings. 30.6 x 26.8 cm / 44.2 x 35.3 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Ölmalerei/Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Rückseiten-Sponki, partielle Vergoldung. 30,6 x 26,8 cm / 44,2 x 35,3 cm. Vertikaler Bruch, Bereibungen, Übermalungen.

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000