Lot 1500: GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD

Description: AN UNUSUAL LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, late 19th century (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a finely engraved silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SKZ' in Cyrillic. Halo missing. 35.4 x 31 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Fein guillochiertes Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber. 35,4 x 31 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'SKZ' in Kyrillisch. Nimbus fehlt.

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000