GROSSFORMATIGE STAUROTHEK

Lot 1067: GROSSFORMATIGE STAUROTHEK

Description: A LARGE STAUROTHEK ICON Russian, circa 1870 Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. The background ornately incised and the border painted in faux enameling. Inset with a brass and enamel crucifix. Minimally restored. 51 x 50.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE STAUROTHEK Russland, um 1870 Verbund vierer Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet und ornamental punziert. 51 x 50,5 cm. Mittig eingesetztes, blau emailliertes Bronzekreuz. In den vier Ecken erscheinen die Evangelisten. Min. rest.

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000