Lot 151: Hall light. Gilt bronze. Alabaster shade. Three lights with ram's head. Louis XVI style. Circa 1900.

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Description: Hall light. Gilt bronze. Alabaster shade. Three lights with ram's head. Louis XVI style. Circa 1900.
H.: 35
FRENCH
Lustre de hall. Bronze doré. Coupe en albâtre. Muni de trois points de lumière à décor d'une tête de bélier. De style Louis XVI. Vers 1900.
H.: 35
DUTCH
Hall-luchtertje. Verguld brons. Coupe in albast. Voorzien van drie lichtpunten met decor van een ramskopje. Louis XVI stijl. Rond 1900.
H.: 35

Art & Antiques

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000