HENDRIK ADOLF SCHAAP (1826-1870)

Lot 109: HENDRIK ADOLF SCHAAP (1826-1870)

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
2 saved

Description: HENDRIK ADOLF SCHAAP (1826-1870) View of the river Scheldt with the city of Antwerp in the distance, a windmill at the left, a Dutch ship and sloop in the middle, two figures on the foreground. Panel (mahogany). Signed 'H Schaap'. Provenance and certificate: W.& V.Lefèvre, Kortrijk, s.d. 24 x 38 FRENCH HENDRIK ADOLF SCHAAP (1826-1870) Vue de l'Escaut avec la ville d'Anvers à l'arrière-plan, à gauche un moulin, au milieu un bateau hollandais et une chaloupe, deux figures à l'avant-plan. Panneau (acajou). Signé 'H Schaap'. Provenance et certificat: W.&V.Lefèvre, Courtrai, s.d. 24 x 38 DUTCH HENDRIK ADOLF SCHAAP (1826-1870) Gezicht op de Schelde met in de verte de stad Antwerpen, links een molen, centraal een Hollands schip en sloep, twee figuren op de voorgrond. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'H Schaap'. Herkomst en certificaat: W.& V.Lefèvre, Kortrijk, z.d. 24 x 38

Art & Antiques

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000