Lot 188: HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915)

October 24, 2016

Description: HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915)
Tambourine painted in oil on canvas with fisher's couple in landscape and windmill in the background. Signed and dated 'Langerock'. Scratch in the centre and tear in the lower left.
Diam.: 31
FRENCH
HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915)
Tambourin peint à l'huile sur toile d'un paysage lacustre avec couple de pêcheurs avec moulin à vent à l'arrière-plan. Signé 'Langerock'. Egratignure et déchirure en bas à gauche.
Diam.: 31
DUTCH
HENRI LANGEROCK (1830-1915)
Tamboerijn beschilderd in olieverf op doek met visserskoppel in landschap met windmolen in de verte. Getekend 'Langerock'. Kras midden en scheur onderaan links.
Diam.: 31

Art & Antiques

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000