Lot 418: HISPANOPHILIPPINE SCHOOL, 18TH CENTURY

ISBILYA SUBASTAS SL

October 19, 2016
SEVILLA, Spain

Description: ESCUELA HISPANOFILIPINA, S. XVIII
Virgen de vestir sobre peana y en fanal
Imagen de la Virgen María con cuerpo en madera tallada y policromada y manos y cara en marfil. Su gran naturalismo queda marcado por el pelo natural. Lleva ropajes de la época, tanto el vestido como el manto bordados con hilos de oro. La imagen se presenta coronada apoyada sobre una bola con una serpiente, pisada por la Virgen, el Sol y la Luna; esto último asociado a la figura de la Inmaculada.
30 cm sin peana 40 cm con peana
Accepted forms of payment: Money Order / Cashiers Check, Wire Transfer
Shipping: CARRIAGE

Carriage of property knocked down shall be arranged by the vendor at his/her own risk and expense. In the event of the successful bidder requesting arrangement of such services, the packing and carriage costs for the property knocked down shall be borne by the successful bidder and paid in advance.
23.0%
€0 €99 €5
€100 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000+ €5,000
Shipping Terms: CARRIAGE

Buyer´s Premim: FEES PAYABLE BY SUCCESSFUL BIDDER TO THE AUCTION ROOM

The buyer/successful bidder will pay the Auction Room a brokerage fee of eighteen per cent (18%) of the auction price, VAT not included. Internet bids incurs on extra 3% over the hammer price.