Lot 419: HISPANOPHILIPPINE SCHOOL, 18TH CENTURY

ISBILYA SUBASTAS SL

October 19, 2016, 6:00 PM CET
SEVILLA, Spain
3 saved

Description: ESCUELA HISPANOFILIPINA, S. XVIII
Virgen con el Niño sobre peana y en fanal
Ambas imágenes con cuerpo en madera tallada y policromada y manos y cara en marfil. El gran naturalismo queda marcado, en ambos, por el pelo natural. Llevan ropajes de la época, en color blanco con bordados de hilos en oro. Además, María lleva un rosario colgando del cuello.
Sin peana 32 cm / Con peana 48 cm
Accepted forms of payment: Money Order / Cashiers Check, Wire Transfer
Shipping: CARRIAGE

Carriage of property knocked down shall be arranged by the vendor at his/her own risk and expense. In the event of the successful bidder requesting arrangement of such services, the packing and carriage costs for the property knocked down shall be borne by the successful bidder and paid in advance.
23.0%
€0 €99 €5
€100 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000+ €5,000
Shipping Terms: CARRIAGE

Buyer´s Premim: FEES PAYABLE BY SUCCESSFUL BIDDER TO THE AUCTION ROOM

The buyer/successful bidder will pay the Auction Room a brokerage fee of eighteen per cent (18%) of the auction price, VAT not included. Internet bids incurs on extra 3% over the hammer price.