Lot 43: Historisches Buch "The works of Shakespeare in eight volumes" (Band 1) by Alexander Pope, London 1728. RARITÄT!!

Auktionshaus Eppli

October 22, 2016, 11:00 AM CET
L.-Echterdingen, Germany

Description: Inhalt: 5 Werke von Shakespeare, u.a. "A midsummer night's dream" sowie "Preface of the editor" und "Some account of the life of Shakespeare" von Nicholas Rowe, zahlreiche Abb. in Kupferstich, S. 2 Porträt von Shakespeare (eingeschnitten), Ledereinband, Buchrücken und Ecken besch. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.

Shipping: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense
5.0%
€0 €99 €5
€100 €199 €10
€200 €999 €20
€1,000 €4,999 €50
€5,000 €9,999 €100
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense