Lot 842: IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT EMAILLIERTEM VERMEIL-OKLAD

November 4, 2016

Description: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1870 (oklad), 2nd half 20th century (enamel) Tempera on wood panel. Two selected saints on the borders: Guardian Angel and St. George. Restored. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver parcel-gilt oklad. New gilding, restored. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Apllied with modern enamel plaques. 35.8 x 30.6 cm.

IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT EMAILLIERTEM VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, um 1800 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1870 (Oklad) Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. Oklad aus partiell vergoldetem Silber. 35, 8 x 30, 6 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Zwei Randheilige: Schutzengel und heiliger Georg. Restaurierungen, Ergänzungen, moderne Emaillierung erg."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000