Lot 843: IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD

Description: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1881 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'ITch' in Cyrillic. The edges damaged. 31.2 x 26.2 cm.

IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1881 (Oklad) Verbund aus zwei Zypressenholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. Getriebenes Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber. 31, 2 x 26, 2 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'ITsch' in Kyrillisch. Min. rest., Okladkanten besch."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000