Lot 897: IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD

2 saved

Description: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1887 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. The edges minimally damaged. 26.6 x 22.2 cm.

IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1887 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Graviertes Silberoklad. 26, 6 x 22, 2 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Kanten min. besch."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000