Lot 901: IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD IM KIOT

November 4, 2016

Description: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD AND KYOT Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver-gilt oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. The edges minimally damaged. 17.7 x 14.4 cm (without glazed kyot).

IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD IM KIOT Russland, Anfang 20. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber. 17, 7 x 14, 4 cm (ohne Kiot). Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen. Kanten min. besch."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000