Lot 840: IKONE MIT CHRISTUS VON SMOLENSK MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD

November 4, 2016

Description: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST THE SAVIOUR OF SMOLENSK WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, Jaroslavl, 1880 (oklad), 2nd half 20th century (icon) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. A modern icon added. 33.5 x 26.3 cm.

IKONE MIT CHRISTUS VON SMOLENSK MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Jaroslawl, 1880 (Oklad), 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Ikone) Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes und fein punziertes Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber. 33, 5 x 26, 3 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Moderne Ikone erg."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000