Lot 1478: IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MOSCHAISK

November 5, 2016

Description: AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MOSHAISK Russian, Syzran, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely painted with great detail with gold highlights. Vertical crack minimally restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MOSCHAISK Russland, Syzran, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 31 x 26,5 cm. Vertikaler Riss min. rest.

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000