Lot 1493: IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA

Description: AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background ornately incised and the border painted in faux enameling. Vertical crack restored, worn. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet und ornamental punziert. 31 x 26,5 cm. Vertikaler Riss rest, Bereibungen.

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000