Lot 1462: IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT SILBER-OKLAD

Description: AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, 1871 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Restored. Overlaid with a chased, embossed and engraved silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'N.V.M.' in Cyrillic. 27.3 x 21 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, 1871 Holztafel, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Getriebenes und graviertes Silberoklad. 27,3 x 21 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'N.W.M.' in Kyrillisch. Restaurierungen.

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000