Lot 1465: IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT SILBER-OKLAD

November 5, 2016

Description: AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Johann Hendrik Blom, 1779 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Minimally restored. Overlaid with a richly chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, alderman's mark and master's mark 'JHB'. 32 x 29 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, Johann Hendrik Blom, 1779 (Oklad) Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Getriebenes Silberoklad. 32 x 29 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Aldermannsmarke und Meistermarke 'JHB'. Min. rest.

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000