Lot 505: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER ACHTYRSKAJA (VON ACHTYR) MIT SILBER-OKLAD

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE AKHTYRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 18th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, late 18th century (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a silver oklad repoussé with rocailles. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, alderman's mark and master's mark. Restored. 30.5 x 27 cm.

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER ACHTYRSKAJA (VON ACHTYR) MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Ende 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. Getriebenes Oklad aus Silber. 30, 5 x 27 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Aldermannszeichen und Meistermarke. Retuschen."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000