Lot 731: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER VERKÜNDIGUNG

November 4, 2016

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM AN ANNUNCIATION Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The gilded background ornately incised and the border painted in faux enameling. Losses to the lower border. 43 x 28.5 cm. , ,

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER VERKÜNDIGUNG Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, ornamental gravierter Rand und Hintergrund vergoldet. 43 x 28, 5 cm. Substanzverluste am unteren Rand."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000