Lot 684: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN'

November 4, 2016

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver. Wearings. 35 x 30.7 cm. , ,

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Brettern mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimben versilbert. 35 x 30, 7 cm. Nimben berieben."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000