Lot 640: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'IWERSKAJA' IM KIOT

November 4, 2016

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Two selected saints on the borders. Restored. 22 x 18 cm (without glazed kyot). , ,

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'IWERSKAJA' IM KIOT Russland, 19. Jh. Nadelholz-Tafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 22 x 18 cm (ohne Kiot). Zwei Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Rest."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000