Lot 713: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER IWERSKAJA MIT EMAILLIERTEM VERMEIL-OKLAD

4 saved

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1851 (oklad), Russian, probably late 19th century (halo) Tempera on wood panel. Restored. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Regilded, restored. Set with cloisonné enamel haloes. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 31.7 x 27 cm.

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER IWERSKAJA MIT EMAILLIERTEM VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1851 (Oklad), Russland, wohl Ende 19. Jh. (Nimbus) Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Oklad aus getriebenem Silber, Cloisonné-Email. 31, 7 x 27 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Restaurierungen, Vergoldung erneuert, Ergänzungen."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000