Lot 715: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER IWERSKAJA MIT EMAILLIERTEM VERMEIL-OKLAD

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1876 (oklad), 2nd half 20th century (enamel) Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. New gilding. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Applied later with modern cloisonné enamel borders. 27 x 22.6 cm.

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER IWERSKAJA MIT EMAILLIERTEM VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1876 (Oklad) Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Getriebenes Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber, Cloisonné-Email. 27 x 22, 6 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Punktuelle Retuschen, Vergoldung des Oklads erneuert, moderne Emaillierung ergänzt."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000