Lot 770: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER PETSCHERSKAJA MIT EMAILLIERTEM VERMEIL-OKLAD

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE KIEV CAVES WITH A SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, Moscow, 1867 (oklad), 2nd half 20th century (icon and enamel) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Regilded, restored. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Set with modern cloisonné enamel haloes. 31.3 x 26.7 cm.

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER PETSCHERSKAJA MIT EMAILLIERTEM VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Moskau, 1867 (Oklad), 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Ikone und Email) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Oklad aus getriebenem und vergoldetem Silber. Cloisonné-Email. 31, 3 x 26, 7 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Vergoldung erneuert, Restaurierungen, Ergänzungen."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000