Lot 644: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH'

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'THE BURNING BUSH' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. , ,

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31 x 26, 5 cm. Rest."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000