Lot 776: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'USLICHATELNITSA-ZOGRAFSKAJA'

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE 'USLICHATELNITSA-ZOGRAFSKAYA' MOTHER OF GOD Mount Athos, Panteleimon Monastery, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. On the reverse stamp of the Panteleimon Monastery. Minimally restored. 27.9 x 23 cm. ,

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'USLICHATELNITSA-ZOGRAFSKAJA' Berg Athos, Panteleimon-Kloster, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 27, 9 x 23 cm. Verso: Stempel des Panteleimon-Klosters auf dem Berg Athos. Min. rest."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000