Lot 604: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON ARABIEN (ARAPSKAJA)

Description: AN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver. Four selected saints on the borders. Vertical crack restored, minimal losses. 35.5 x 30.4 cm. ,

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON ARABIEN (ARAPSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben. 35, 5 x 30, 4 cm. Vier Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Vertikaler Riss rest., kleinere Substanzverluste."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000