Lot 530: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON FEODOR (FEODOROWSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 18th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, 1782 (riza), 2nd half 20th century (vestments) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Restored. Overlaid with a engraved silver-gilt riza. Restored, new gilding. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, alderman's mark and master's mark. 31.5 x 28.2 cm.

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON FEODOR (FEODOROWSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, 1782 (Riza), 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Gewänder) Verbund zweier Bretter mit Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. Oklad aus getriebenem und graviertem sowie vergoldetem Silber. 31, 5 x 28, 2 cm. Riza punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Aldermannsmarke und Meistermarke. Restaurierungen, Ergänzungen."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000