Lot 506: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD

Description: AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 18th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Petr Antonov, mid 18th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Traditionally painted. Four selected saints on the borders. Restorations. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. The applied halo set with green and transparent paste gems. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark and master's mark 'AP' in Cyrillic. 27.2 x 23 cm.

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Petr Antonow, Mitte 18. Jh. (Oklad) Laubholz-Tafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste, Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Hintergrund vergoldet. Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber, Similisteine. 27, 2 x 23 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen und Meistermarke 'AP' in Kyrillisch. Der traditionellen Ikonographie folgende Darstellung. Vier Randheilige. Kräftig getriebenes Oklad. Rest."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000