IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA)

Lot 658: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA)

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Vertical crack restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. , , IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31 x 26, 5 cm. Vertikaler Riss rest."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000