Lot 561: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, Moscow, 1857 (oklad), 2nd half 20th century (icon) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. New gilding. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'FS' in Cyrillic. Applied later with modern enamel title plaques. 23.7 x 17.8 cm.

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Moskau, 1857 (Oklad), 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Ikone) Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber. 23, 7 x 17, 8 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'FS' in Kyrillisch. Restaurierungen, Vergoldung erneuert, moderne Emailplaketten erg."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000