Lot 519: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, Moscow, 1779 (oklad), 2nd half 20th century (icon) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. New gilding, restorations, addings. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, alderman's mark and master's mark. 31 x 24.7 cm.

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Moskau, 1779 (Oklad), 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Ikone) Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Kowtscheg. Getriebenes Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber. 31 x 24, 7 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Aldermannsmarke und Meisterzeichen. Vergoldung erneuert, Restaurierungen, Ergänzungen."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000