Lot 1607: IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERIN ALEXANDRA

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. ALEXANDRA Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The gilded background ornately incised and the border painted in faux enameling. Minimally restored. 26.5 x 22 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERIN ALEXANDRA Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Zypressenholz-Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ornamental punzierter Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet. 26,5 x 22 cm. Punktuelle Einstimmungen.

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000