Illegible XIX San Marco square. Venetian laguna. Brown ink, grey washe

Lot 1132: Illegible XIX San Marco square. Venetian laguna. Brown ink, grey washe

October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET

Description: Illegible XIX San Marco square. Venetian laguna. Brown ink, grey washed ink and red pencil. One illegibly signed and dated. Both framed. 195 x 305 mm (x 2) ONLEESBAAR XIX San Marco plein. De lagune voor Santa Maria Maggiore. Bruine inkt, grijs gewassen inkt en rood potlood. Eén onleesbaar getekend en gedateerd. Beide in kader. 195 x 305 mm (x 2) ONLEESBAAR / ILLISIBLE XIX Piazza San Marco. Santa Maria Maggiore. Encre brune et gris lavis, crayon rouge. Un signé et daté. Encadrés. 195 x 305 mm (x 2)

Works on paper

October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000