Lot 1671: Isidre Nonell Barcelona 1873 - 1911 Una joven Dibujo al carboncillo sobre papel

Balclis

October 26, 2016
Barcelona, Spain

Description: Isidre Nonell
Barcelona 1873 - 1911
Una joven
Dibujo al carboncillo sobre papel
Firmado y fechado en 1895. En el reverso, estampilla del Círculo Artístico de Barcelona y el nº 68, con las iniciales del pintor Lluís Graner. En 1895 esta entidad, bajo iniciativa de su presidente Lluís Graner, propuso la venta y sorteo de dibujos realizados por sus miembros para subsanar unos gastos que tenía el Círculo, mediante sorteos, exposiciones y tómbolas. Bibliografía de referencia: F. Fontbona, 'Una sèrie de dibuixos del Cercle Artístic de Barcelona (1895)', "Reial Cercle Artístic", nº 1-2, Barcelona, mayo-septiembre 2009, p. 4-7; e I. Marín, 'Noves aportacions a una sèrie de dibuixos del Cercle Artístic de Barcelona (1895)', "Reial Cercle Artístic", nº 5, Barcelona, julio-diciembre 2010, p. 6-7
28x21 cm

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa
Shipping: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense

Subasta de Pintura y Escultura

Balclis
October 26, 2016, 6:00 PM CET

Barcelona, Spain

26.02%
€0 €99 €5
€100 €199 €10
€200 €499 €25
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €250
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,500
€50,000+ €5,000
Commission Charges- Buyer´s Premium: The Buyer agrees to pay a buyer's premium on the hammer price of each lot purchased.The total price to be paid for the client is 25,41% including Balclis Premium (18%), Internet fee (5%) and VAT.
(Spanish VAT is 21% on top of Premium´s commission -Balclis and Internet commissions - not on the Hammer Price). Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
Shipping Terms: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
Spanish VAT: Spanish VAT is 21% on top of Premium´s commission -Balclis and Internet commissions - not on the Hammer Price

Some purchases transactions are subjected to declaration of assets.
Accounting details: SACLIBA, S.L. IBAN: ES71 0081 0200 2900 0106 8409 / BSABESBB