Design

by Tajan

Jacques Blin (1920-1995) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: JACQUES BLIN (1920-1995)
Suite de deux pièces en faïence: un vase tronconique à décor incisé d'une frise de feuilles, émaux verts essuyés, patine noire, et un pichet à décor incisé d'animaux dans des réserves, émaux bleus, patine noire. (Une égrenure). Signatures incisées "J. Blin".
A set of two earthenware pieces : a truncated vase, green enamels and black patina, and a pitcher, blue enamels and black patina. Incised signatures.
Vase : H 20,5cm - H 8 1/8 in. - Pichet : H 25cm - H 9 7/8 in.