Lot 1189: JAMES ENSOR (1860-1949) Adoration of the shepherds. Lithograph. Signed

October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET
2 saved

Description: JAMES ENSOR (1860-1949) Adoration of the shepherds. Lithograph. Signed and dated in the stone. Framed. 155 x 210 mm JAMES ENSOR (1860-1949) Aanbidding der herders. Kleurenlitho. Getekend en gedateerd in de steen 'Ensor 1913'. Apocriefe signatuur in potlood. Uit het album 'Scènes de la vie du Christ'. In kader. 155 x 210 mm JAMES ENSOR (1860-1949) Adoration des bergers. Signée et datée dans la pierre. Porte fausse signature. Encadrée. 155 x 210 mm

Works on paper

October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000