Lot 975: Isabella II Philippine Islands suite of furniture and small table in lacquered wood, with mother-of-pearl incrustations, painted and gi

Balclis

October 25, 2016, 6:30 PM CET
Barcelona, Spain
2 saved

Description: Isabella II Philippine Islands suite of furniture and small table in lacquered wood, with mother-of-pearl incrustations, painted and gilded, circa 1865
Consta de sofá, Pair of sillones, 6 sillas y mesa "tilt top". Tapicería en seda carmín de la first half of the 20th century. Se adjunta medalla de bronze de la Exposición Universal de París de 1889 concedida a los primeros propietarios, por su cesión del conjunto para el evento.
103x157x61,5 cm sofá

Juego de sillería y mesita filipinas-isabelinas en madera lacada, con incrustaciones de nácar, pintada y dorada, hacia 1865
Consta de sofá, pareja de sillones, 6 sillas y mesa "tilt top". Tapicería en seda carmín de la primera mitad del siglo XX. Se adjunta medalla de bronce de la Exposición Universal de París de 1889 concedida a los primeros propietarios, por su cesión del conjunto para el evento.
103x157x61,5 cm sofá

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa
Shipping: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
26.02%
€0 €99 €5
€100 €199 €10
€200 €499 €25
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €250
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,500
€50,000+ €5,000
Commission Charges- Buyer´s Premium: The Buyer agrees to pay a buyer's premium on the hammer price of each lot purchased.The total price to be paid for the client is 25,41% including Balclis Premium (18%), Internet fee (5%) and VAT.
(Spanish VAT is 21% on top of Premium´s commission -Balclis and Internet commissions - not on the Hammer Price). Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
Shipping Terms: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
Spanish VAT: Spanish VAT is 21% on top of Premium´s commission -Balclis and Internet commissions - not on the Hammer Price

Some purchases transactions are subjected to declaration of assets.
Accounting details: SACLIBA, S.L. IBAN: ES71 0081 0200 2900 0106 8409 / BSABESBB