Lot 260: JULES EDMOND MASSON (1871-1932)

Description: JULES EDMOND MASSON (1871-1932)
Red deer with two hinds on a rock. Bronze, brown patina. Signed 'J.E. Masson'. Imprinted 'Société des Bronzes de Paris' and number 2187.
65 x 56 x 38
FRENCH
JULES EDMOND MASSON (1871-1932)
Cerf commun et deux biches sur un rocher. Epreuve en bronze à patine brune. Signée 'J.E Masson'. Cachet de fonderie 'Société des Bronzes de Paris' et numéro 2187.
65 x 56 x 38
DUTCH
Edelhert met twee hinden op rots. Brons, bruine patina. Getekend 'J.E Masson'. Gieterijstempel 'Société des Bronzes de Paris' en nummer 2187.
65 x 56 x 38

Art & Antiques

October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000