Lot 982: Justin Liénard Francia, activa circa 1842 - después de 1860 A young woman dressed in Valencian costume

Balclis

October 25, 2016, 6:30 PM CET
Barcelona, Spain

Description: Justin Liénard
Francia, activa circa 1842 - después de 1860
A young woman dressed in Valencian costume
Portrait miniature on enamelled porcelain plaque
Firmada. circa 1840-1850. En el reverso, etiqueta de L. Rihouet ("Fabt. de porcelaines/ et cristaux./ Fournisseur du Roi. Rue de la Paix, Nº 7. / A Paris"). Anteriormente atribuida a Jean Auguste Liénard. Marco en mahogany
19,8x16 cm

Justin Liénard
Francia, activa hacia 1842 - después de 1860
Joven ataviada de valenciana
Retrato en miniatura sobre placa en porcelana esmaltada
Firmada. Hacia 1840-1850. En el reverso, etiqueta de L. Rihouet ("Fabt. de porcelaines/ et cristaux./ Fournisseur du Roi. Rue de la Paix, Nº 7. / A Paris"). Anteriormente atribuida a Jean Auguste Liénard. Marco en caoba
19,8x16 cm

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa
Shipping: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
26.02%
€0 €99 €5
€100 €199 €10
€200 €499 €25
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €250
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,500
€50,000+ €5,000
Commission Charges- Buyer´s Premium: The Buyer agrees to pay a buyer's premium on the hammer price of each lot purchased.The total price to be paid for the client is 25,41% including Balclis Premium (18%), Internet fee (5%) and VAT.
(Spanish VAT is 21% on top of Premium´s commission -Balclis and Internet commissions - not on the Hammer Price). Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
Shipping Terms: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
Spanish VAT: Spanish VAT is 21% on top of Premium´s commission -Balclis and Internet commissions - not on the Hammer Price

Some purchases transactions are subjected to declaration of assets.
Accounting details: SACLIBA, S.L. IBAN: ES71 0081 0200 2900 0106 8409 / BSABESBB