Lot 1148: KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS)

Description: A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Painted after the icon showing the Dormition of the Mother of God in the Pechersky Ascension Monastery in Kiev. Minimally restored. 12.7 x 18 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS) Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. 12,7 x 18 cm. Als Vorbild diente die Entschlafen-Ikone im Kiewer Petscherskij-Kloster. Min. rest.

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000