Lot 943A: KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN JOACHIM UND ANNA

Description: A SMALL ICON SHOWING STS. JOACHIM AND ANNE Russian, dated 1911 Oil on wood panel. The background ornately incised and the border painted in faux enameling. Signed lower right in Cyrillic 'D. Kutcherenko'. On the reverse inscribed, signed and dated 'Dmitri Pavlovitch Kutchereno 14 March 1911 [...] '. Worn. 22.2 x 17.9 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN JOACHIM UND ANNA Russland, datiert 1911 Einzeltafel. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet und ornamental graviert. 22,2 x 17,9 cm. Unten rechts kyrillisch signiert 'D. Kutscherenko'. Verso kyrillisch bezeichnet, signiert und datiert 'Gute Erinnerung Dmitrij Pawlowitsch Kutscherenko 14. März 1911 dem Mönch Joachim [...]'. Signatur nachgezogen, Bereibungen.

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000